Conference Program

Session overview and details for this conference. Please select a date or room to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view.

Click here to download the current technical program.

List ViewShow PresentationsShow AbstractShow MetadataPrint View

  

Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 10/Jul/2011
9:00 am

12:00 pm
Opening Ceremony and Keynote Speeches
Location: Meeting Room at 2nd Floor of No. 7 Building
Keynote Speech

1:30 pm

3:10 pm
Service Operation Methodologies I
Chair : Zhou MengChu
Co-Chair : Benjiang Ma
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Financial, Healthcare and Public Service
Chair : Dennis Güttinger
Co-Chair : Li Li
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

3:50 pm

5:30 pm
Service Operation Methodologies II
Chair : Reggie Davidrajuh
Co-Chair : G.R. Gangadharan
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Flexible Services and Manufacturing
Chair : Uwe Dombrowski
Co-Chair : Sheng Liu
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Date: Monday, 11/Jul/2011
9:00 am

10:20 am
Safety-related Services and Management
Chair : Dalei Guo
Co-Chair : Chun hua Tian
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Cloud Computing & Knowledge Management
Chair : Stacy Hobson
Co-Chair : Ning Duan
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

9:00 am

5:30 pm
Poster Session
Chair : Tian-jian Yang
Co-Chair : Xiazhong Zheng
Location: JiaBin Building Lobby
Poster Session

11:00 am

12:00 pm
Industrial Applications
Chair : Xiwei Liu
Co-Chair : Xisong Dong
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

E-Commerce, E-Government and Material Management
Chair : Yongrae Cho
Co-Chair : Xinxin Bai
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

1:30 pm

3:10 pm
Modeling & Implementation I
Chair : Jianchao Han
Co-Chair : Junhua Ding
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Logistics Management I
Chair : Omir Alves
Co-Chair : Lijun Yu
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

3:50 pm

5:30 pm
Modeling & Implementation II
Chair : Timo Nyberg
Co-Chair : Haifeng Wang
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Logistics Management II
Chair : Jiun-Yan Shiau
Co-Chair : Minmin Qiu
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Date: Tuesday, 12/Jul/2011
9:00 am

10:20 am
Supply Chain Management I
Chair : Jinfeng LI
Co-Chair : Sheng Liu
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Transportation Systems
Chair : Zi Zhang
Co-Chair : Fenghua Zhu
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

11:00 am

12:00 pm
Supply Chain Management II
Chair : Gajanan Panchal
Co-Chair : Fen-fang MU
Location: Meeting Room 2, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session

Supply Chain Management III
Chair : Guoqing Zhang
Co-Chair : Akram ZOUGGARI
Location: Meeting Room 3, JiaBin Building
Full Paper Session